learnbin.net nav logo

PRIVACY POLICY​​


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

learnbin.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gemius SA
Meson Mediation LLC
Bidmatic Inc
NAG SA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
First-id
SINGLESPOT SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Next Millennium Media INC
Sharethrough, Inc
iProspect GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rezonence Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Ensighten
LiveRamp
SpringServe, LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
WebAds B.V
vitrado GmbH
Epsilon
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
wetter.com GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Flashtalking, Inc.
HUMAN
GfK SE
Attributy
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adform A/S
VRTCAL Markets Inc
YouGov
Adpone SL
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Voxnest Inc
ETARGET SE
emetriq GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MediaMath, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
On Device Research Limited
AntVoice
Seenthis AB
BidBerry SRL
Sift Media, Inc
GeoProve Limited
streaMonkey GmbH
Adloox SA
Stream Eye OOD
Bidtellect, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Notify
adQuery
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
Smart Adserver
Telecoming S.A.
Traffective GmbH
Skoiy
A Million Ads
Kargo Global Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Advisible AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
ID Ward Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Oracle Advertising
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sublime
Comcast International France SAS
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Digital East GmbH
AdServing Factory srl
NEORY GmbH
Cint AB
Resono B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Samba TV, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
EXADS
Adjust Digital A/S
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Truvid Inc.
WebMedia
Adlane LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
umlaut communication gmbh
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Holid AB
Nativo, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Microsoft Advertising
Click Tech Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Synamedia
ADman Interactive SLU
Market Resource Partners LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Permutive Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Threedium
Solution coupons
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PROXISTORE
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobsuccess
Dentsu Italia SpA
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Online Solution
Factor Eleven GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
BRICKS
Effiliation / Effinity
VECTAURY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Media16 ltd
Eulerian Technologies
IPONWEB GmbH
MGID Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Nativery Srl
Live Data Solutions SL
M32 Connect Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Frii ApS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gamned
BeOp
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Octave IP Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Lupon Media
Monet Engine Inc
Wagawin GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
MPX GmbH
Wizaly
Appush Technologies
Amnet GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Ask Locala
BLIINK SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
belboon GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Playwire LLC
Jampp LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Sirdata
PulsePoint, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADventori SAS
Smart Analytics SL
ADWAYS SAS
SmartyAds Inc.
iPROM
Justpremium BV
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
CleverPush GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Turk Telekom
Epom Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BILENDI SA
agof studies
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Publisher First, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
EASY Marketing GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
JS Web Production
Nexx360
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
PIXIMEDIA
ViewPay
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Petal Ads
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Teads France SAS
Acxiom
Opti Digital SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Njuice AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
GumGum, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Eskimi
Venatus Media Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Blue Media Services LTDA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bucksense Inc
Project Agora Ltd
Experian LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Hivestack Inc.
GeoEdge
Frameplay Corporation
Adverticum cPlc.
Smartology Limited
SoundCast
Disqus
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Zemanta Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Playhill Limited
Confiant Inc.
adbility media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sonobi, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Arkeero
remerge GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Blue
Spoods GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Dable Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MOOT TECHNOLOGY LTD
Browsi
TargetVideo GmbH
Jivox Corporation
adWMG
Keymantics
Webgains GmbH
eBay Inc
AiCreo S.r.l.
NEURAL.ONE
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
KUPONA GmbH
Media Square
Somplo Ltd
Golden Bees
Platform161 B.V.
Evorra Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
INNITY
Protected Media LTD
AWIN AG
giosg.com Oy
Readpeak Oy
plista GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
MyTraffic
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sitewit Corp
Dentsu London Limited
: Tappx
Kiosked Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
AuDigent
Converto AG
ADSOCY
Refine Direct Srl
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gamoshi Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
The Trade Desk
Zeit Agency ApS
SheMedia, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
admetrics GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Teavaro
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
freenet DLS GmbH
zeotap GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Permodo GmbH
Kairos Fire
Exactag GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
1000mercis (Numberly)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Improve Digital
Blockthrough, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Baidu USA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Dataseat Ltd
Alkimi
PIA Advertising GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Madison Logic, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Convo Ink
Adverty AB (publ)
adhood.com
mediarithmics SAS
EMX Digital, Inc.
ADMAX
xpln.ai SAS
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Jellyfish France
Audiohook Corporation
Better Ads GmbH
ad6media
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Content Ignite
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Converge-Digital
Appier PTE Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Salestring ApS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Madington
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Caroda s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
QuantumCast digital GmbH
1plusX AG
SpotX, Inc
mainADV Srl
INVIBES GROUP
Taboola Europe Limited
travel audience GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
AdView
Bombora Inc.
Publica LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Sportradar AG
Adikteev
Brand Advance Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mars Media Group
Verve Group Europe GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Commanders Act
Automattic Ads
Mediakeys Platform
BusinessClick
Adxperience SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Smart Traffik
Viznet
Smaato, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
33Across
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NEXD
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Google Advertising Products
Dianomi PLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adhese
Jetpack Digital LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Playrcart Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Moloco, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Kochava Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Between Exchange
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
DynAdmic
Kwanko
Pubfinity LLC
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Betgenius Ltd
Reliz LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Cuebiq
Habu
TabMo SAS
Innovid LLC
uppr GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Admixer EU GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Brave People Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Kameleoon SAS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ARKHEUS
Axiom Media Connect
Zeta Global
UniCredit S.p.A.
Query Click Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
LiveIntent Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Parrable, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Roq.ad Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Realeyes OU
GADSME
INFOnline GmbH
Aniview LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Prebid.org
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Alphonso Inc
adality GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Delta Projects AB
The Reach Group GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Discover-Tech ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Realytics
Mindlytix SAS
Impactify SARL
XChange by SFBX®
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
BCOVERY SAS
MNTN
TOPBOX Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Videobyte Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
optimise-it GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kayzen
OpenX
OneTag Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Opera Software Ireland Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Audience Network
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
digitalAudience B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Skaze
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Majime Mamori LTD
advanced store GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Open Web Technologies Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
3Q nexx GmbH
Dynata LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Strossle International AB
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Weborama
Adsolutions BV
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
INVIDI technologies AB
Adnami Aps
Arpeely Ltd.
Viafoura Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
twiago GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
152 Media LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Bababam
AdInMo LTD
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Luna Media Group LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
video intelligence AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Vibrant Media Limited
TX Group AG
VGI CTV, Inc
GP One GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adventure Media
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Tredia Solutions SL
congstar GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
StackAdapt
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AdSpirit GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Next Media SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
crossvertise GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
A.Mob
Knorex
RevX
Papirfly AS
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Goldbach Group AG
Audiencerate LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Digital Squad
Apester Ltd
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Clipr
Infolinks Media, LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
digidip GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Nielsen International SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ADUX
Jaduda GmbH
Passendo Aps
MARKETPERF CORP
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Showheroes SE
ID5 Technology Ltd
Opinary GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Adtriba GmbH
ividence
Avocet Systems Limited
ADRENALEAD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
AdDefend GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Criteo SA
audio content & control GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Adssets AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
Nubo LTD
Dentsu A/S
Happydemics
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ziff Davis LLC
YOC AG
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Near Intelligence
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Claritas LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adnuntius AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adkernel LLC
ShareThis, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Quantcast
B2B Media Group GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Natexo Spain
Unblockia SL
Ermes
AudienceProject Aps
Airnow Media Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
RTB House S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audienzz AG
glomex GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Demandbase, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Verasity Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Fyber
United Internet Media GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Terminus Software Inc.
Always-Computing SAS
Norstat AS
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Anteriad, LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
FRVR Limited
BidTheatre AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
REMAILME
XAD spoteffects GmbH
LightBox TV
Bring! Labs AG
Radio Net Media Limited
AAX LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Novatiq limited
Blis Global Limited
HyperTV Inc.
RevJet
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
SunMedia
MISSENA
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learnbin.net/annualRequestSummary


regarding learnbin.net



Email:
[email protected]

Privacy Policy for Learnbin.net

At Learnbin, which can be accessed from https://learnbin.net, one of our main priorities is the protecting privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document includes types of information and data that are gathered and recorded by Learn Bin and how we intend to use it.

If you have further inquiries or need more information regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy affects just only our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the data that they shared and/or recorded in Learn Bin. This policy is not relevant to any data gathered offline or via parties other than this website.

Consent

By accessing our website, learnbin.net, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal data that you are asked to give, and the purposes why you are asked to give it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to give your private data.

If you reach us directly, we may collect extra information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may give us, and any other data you may decide to give.

We do not offer account registrations. To access our website, visitors do not require any kind of registration.

Also, we offer a newsletter service (we use Mailchimp as the email marketing platform). If you decided to sign up for our newsletter service, you will be asked to provide your e-mail address only. Visitors have complete freedom to decide to sign up for that service or not.

Also when you decided to post a comment we asked you to provide information like your email, your name, and your website.

How we use your information

We use the data that we gather in different methods, including to:

  • Provide, manage, and maintain our website properly
  • Develop, personalize, and extend our website
  • Recognize and investigate how visitors use our website
  • Develop new services, better features, and better functionality
  • Communicate with visitors, either directly or over one of our associates, including for customer help, to notice you with updates and other knowledge relating to LearnBin, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent scams and prevent unauthorized activities

Log Files

Learn Bin follows a standard method of using log files. Those files log visitors when they access websites. All hosting providers do this and are a part of hosting providers' analytics. The data gathered by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and maybe the amount of clicks. Those are not connected to any data that is individually identifiable. The goal of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking visitors' actions on the website, and collecting demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Similar to any other website, Learnbin uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to save data including visitors' choices, and the pages on the website that the visitor entered or visited. The data is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser types and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on Learnbin. Google also uses cookies, recognized as 'DART cookies', to show ads to our website users based on their visits to other websites on the internet. Nevertheless, users may decide to reject the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can use the given list to discover the Privacy Policy for any of the advertising parties of Learnbin.

Third-party advertising servers or advertising networks utilize technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their own advertisements and links that have been placed on Learnbin, which are transferred straight to visitors' browsers. They automatically obtain your IP address when this process happens. Those technologies are utilized to estimate the effectiveness of their advertising operations and/or to personalize the advertising content that you accessed on websites that you have visited.

Please understand that Learnbin has no access to or control over those cookies that are utilized by third-party advertising parties.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Learnbin's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertiser parties or their websites. So, we are encouraging you, visitors, to find out the corresponding Privacy Policies of those third-party advertisers for more accurate information. It may contain their methods and guidelines about how to change or customize certain choices.

Also, You have the ability to decide to disable cookies within your own browser properties. To educate more specific information about cookie control with different web browsers, it can be seen on the browsers' own websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California users have the freedom to:

Demand that a business that collects a user's private information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has gathered about users.

Demand that a business removes any private data about the user that a business has obtained.

Demand that a business that trades a user's private data, not trade the user's private data.

If you, a visitor make a request, we, learnbin have one month to reply to you. Please contact us, If you decided to claim any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We, learnbin would prefer to ensure you, visitors are fully informed of all of your data protection rights. Every visitor is granted the following rights:

The right to access – You, visitors have the freedom to demand copies of your private information. Sometimes we have to charge you a small price for this particular service.

The right to rectification – Users have the freedom to demand that we review any data they think is incorrect. Users also have the freedom to demand that we complete the data they think is unfinished.

The right to erasure – Users have the freedom to demand that we erase their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – Users have the freedom to demand that we restrict the processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to object to processing – users have the freedom to protest our processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to data portability – Users have the freedom to demand that we transfer the data that we have gathered to a different party, or directly to them, under specific circumstances.

If you make a special appeal, we have one month to reply to you. Please contact us if you would like to execute any of those rights.

Children's Information

Also adding protection for children while using the internet is one of our top priorities. We strongly inspire parents and guardians to monitor, engage in, and/or monitor and guide children's online actions.

Learn Bin does not intentionally gather any 'Personal Identifiable' Data from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child gave this kind of data on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us quickly and we will do our best efforts to immediately discard such data from our records.

© 2023 learnbin.net. All rights reserved.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram