learnbin.net nav logo

PRIVACY POLICY​​

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

learnbin.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
1plusX AG
Meetrics GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Converge-Digital
Hivestack Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Online Solution
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Mars Media Group
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Webgains GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Nielsen International SA
digitalAudience B.V.
Zeta Global
Evorra Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Gamned
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Media Square
admetrics GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Ask Locala
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ShowHeroes SRL
iPROM
Mediavine, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kayzen
Bannernow, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Habu
Teavaro
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Strossle International AB
video intelligence AG
Kiosked Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid LLC
Mobsuccess
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Powerspace
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Keymantics
plista GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Playhill Limited
AntVoice
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Playad Media Group AB
Automattic Ads
SoundCast
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ShareThis, Inc
Criteo SA
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
OpenX
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Arkeero
AdsWizz Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Seenthis AB
MARKETPERF CORP
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
Pelmorex Corp.
GroupM UK Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Vidoomy Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
advanced store GmbH
Adventure Media
REMAILME
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
optimise-it GmbH
Claritas LLC
SheMedia, LLC
TV Scientific Inc
Knorex
agof studies
Adtriba GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
adhood.com
lead alliance GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
CIBLECLIC
Placense Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Taboola Europe Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
adWMG
Realytics
ADMAX
Yieldlove GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Dianomi PLC
ID Ward Ltd
Sirdata
adrule mobile GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Audiohook Corporation
Content Ignite
GfK SE
Blue Media Services LTDA
MISSENA
Wagawin GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NEORY GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
EMX Digital, Inc.
ADUX
Madington
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fifty Technology Limited
Dentsu London Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
Adloox SA
Duration Media, LLC.
Videobyte Inc
Hubvisor
ADFI MEDIA SL
McCann Discipline LTD
KUPONA GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Parrable, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mobfox US LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Advertising
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
RevJet
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MGID Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Kertil Iberia SL
Roq.ad Inc.
ad6media
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Audience Network
Radio Net Media Limited
Brid Video DOO
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Project Agora Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Attributy
Jivox Corporation
INNITY
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AdQuiver Media SL
PML Innovative Media
One Tech Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
152 Media LLC
Teroa S.A.
LiveRamp
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
Axiom Media Connect
Airnow Media Ltd
Query Click Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Justpremium BV
Signal Digital Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
IVO Media Ltd
WebMedia
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
PRECISO SRL
IQM CORPORATION
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Unblockia SL
NEXD
Weborama
RevX
Nativery Srl
Bidmatic Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Impactify SARL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Clipr
Microsoft Advertising
ETARGET SE
Xandr, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Gemius SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Passendo Aps
Skaze
Outbrain UK Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
glomex GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
audio content & control GmbH
Between Exchange
Zoomd Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
VECTAURY
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adality GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adnami Aps
Aarki, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Sonobi, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
twiago GmbH
Next Media SRL
INIS sp. zo.o.
LiveIntent Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ein Rad AB
Adhese
Dataseat Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ogury Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Audience Solutions S.A.
adQuery
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Impact Tech Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Ensighten
Smartology Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MobileFuse LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
iProspect GmbH
Dentsu A/S
The Reach Group GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Kairion GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Dynata LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Prebid.org
Always-Computing SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adnuntius AS
MEDIAMETRIE
Browsi
Kairos Fire
JS Web Production
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Appush Technologies
RTB House S.A.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Smaato, Inc.
MNTN
Jampp LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Epom Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Blue
ViewPay
Adikteev
TabMo SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ARKHEUS
Wunderkind Corporation
Golden Bees
Fido S.r.l
Baidu USA
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Rezonence Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Piano Software Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
C WIRE AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Reignn Platform Ltd
adbility media GmbH
BusinessClick
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
33Across
DynAdmic
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdView
PIA Advertising GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Terminus Software Inc.
Bidstack Limited
YieldLift LLC
Livewrapped AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Permutive Limited
Threedium
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Delta Projects AB
YouGov
wetter.com GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Comcast International France SAS
GeoProve Limited
Lupon Media
xpln.ai SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Gamesight Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
BidBerry SRL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NextRoll, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
diva-e products
Bannerflow AB
UberMedia, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Beaconspark Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Fyber
Cookie Market LTD
Zemanta Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NAG SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Smart Traffik
Kameleoon SAS
Somplo Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
PubWise, LLLP
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
HUAWEI Ads
BLIINK SAS
Media16 ltd
Adomik
Covatic Ltd
Novatiq limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Traffective GmbH
Njuice AB
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Spoods GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Venatus Media Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EXADS
Playwire LLC
zeotap GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kubient Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Tangoo S.R.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Salestring ApS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
giosg.com Oy
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impact+
emetriq GmbH
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sublime
: Tappx
A Million Ads
HUMAN
Neodata Group srl
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AiCreo S.r.l.
Converto AG
Solution coupons
Italiaonline S.p.A.
BRICKS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Blue Billywig Group BV
OneFootball GmbH
A.Mob
Commanders Act
Audiencerate LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Eskimi
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
uppr GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Appier PTE Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Experian Limited
TF1 PUBLICITE
ADSOCY
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SmartyAds Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Roku Advertising Services
42 Ads GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Notify
Audienzz AG
Happydemics
INFOnline GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
On Device Research Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Viznet
Alphonso Inc
digidip GmbH
AuDigent
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Quantcast
BILENDI SA
Bucksense Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Digital Squad
Opinary GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
Opti Digital SAS
AdInMo LTD
remerge GmbH
Sportradar AG
Adlane LTD
Ermes
Adxperience SAS
AWIN AG
Improve Digital
Cuebiq
Bring! Labs AG
Papirfly AS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Gamoshi Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Amazon Advertising
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Welect GmbH
Objective Partners BV
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Smart Adserver
Showheroes SE
XChange by SFBX®
vitrado GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adverty AB (publ)
belboon GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADventori SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
Timehop, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADman Interactive SLU
Kwanko
SITU8ED SA
Arpeely Ltd.
Sonares GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
eBay Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amnet GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Agate Systems Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kochava Inc.
BeOp
Brandcom.inc AS
Revcontent, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
MPX GmbH
Protected Media LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Cint AB
Hearts and Science München GmbH
WebAds B.V
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
Cluep LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
Hyper LLC
YOC AG
Meson Mediation LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Alphalyr SAS
CleverPush GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
MindTake Research GmbH
Aniview LTD
Dailymotion SA
Fandom, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Publica LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adform A/S
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Teads France SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Wizaly
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
GADSME
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
mainADV Srl
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Imonomy
Skoiy
Sayollo Media LTD
Epsilon
Emodo, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
PubMatic, Inc
StackAdapt
netzeffekt GmbH
Disqus
Advisible AB
OneTag Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Kargo Global Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Google Advertising Products
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cavai AS & UK
Smart Analytics SL
Realeyes OU
SPEAKOL DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dable Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
AAX LLC
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adkernel LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Apester Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Footballco Media Limited
zillian sa
Seven Technologies S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
Netpoint Media GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pexi B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Truvid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Digital East GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Norstat AS
Pinpoll GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exit Bee Limited
Comscore B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Samsung Ads
Bababam
Underdog Media LLC
Readpeak Oy
AdDefend GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Verasity Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Confiant Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Nubo LTD
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Relevant Digital Oy
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Natexo Spain
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bombora Inc.
Turk Telekom
DistroScale, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Resono B.V.
FRVR Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Clinch Labs LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Captify Technologies Limited
Adssets AB
Eulerian Technologies
TX Group AG
Vidcrunch LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Triapodi Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA
Nativo, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Upwave Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Convo Ink
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learnbin.net/annualRequestSummary regarding learnbin.net



Email:
[email protected]

Privacy Policy for Learnbin.net

At Learnbin, which can be accessed from https://learnbin.net, one of our main priorities is the protecting privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document includes types of information and data that are gathered and recorded by Learn Bin and how we intend to use it.

If you have further inquiries or need more information regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy affects just only our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the data that they shared and/or recorded in Learn Bin. This policy is not relevant to any data gathered offline or via parties other than this website.

Consent

By accessing our website, learnbin.net, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal data that you are asked to give, and the purposes why you are asked to give it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to give your private data.

If you reach us directly, we may collect extra information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may give us, and any other data you may decide to give.

We do not offer account registrations. To access our website, visitors do not require any kind of registration.

Also, we offer a newsletter service (we use Mailchimp as the email marketing platform). If you decided to sign up for our newsletter service, you will be asked to provide your e-mail address only. Visitors have complete freedom to decide to sign up for that service or not.

Also when you decided to post a comment we asked you to provide information like your email, your name, and your website.

How we use your information

We use the data that we gather in different methods, including to:

  • Provide, manage, and maintain our website properly
  • Develop, personalize, and extend our website
  • Recognize and investigate how visitors use our website
  • Develop new services, better features, and better functionality
  • Communicate with visitors, either directly or over one of our associates, including for customer help, to notice you with updates and other knowledge relating to LearnBin, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent scams and prevent unauthorized activities

Log Files

Learn Bin follows a standard method of using log files. Those files log visitors when they access websites. All hosting providers do this and are a part of hosting providers' analytics. The data gathered by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and maybe the amount of clicks. Those are not connected to any data that is individually identifiable. The goal of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking visitors' actions on the website, and collecting demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Similar to any other website, Learnbin uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to save data including visitors' choices, and the pages on the website that the visitor entered or visited. The data is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser types and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on Learnbin. Google also uses cookies, recognized as 'DART cookies', to show ads to our website users based on their visits to other websites on the internet. Nevertheless, users may decide to reject the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can use the given list to discover the Privacy Policy for any of the advertising parties of Learnbin.

Third-party advertising servers or advertising networks utilize technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their own advertisements and links that have been placed on Learnbin, which are transferred straight to visitors' browsers. They automatically obtain your IP address when this process happens. Those technologies are utilized to estimate the effectiveness of their advertising operations and/or to personalize the advertising content that you accessed on websites that you have visited.

Please understand that Learnbin has no access to or control over those cookies that are utilized by third-party advertising parties.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Learnbin's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertiser parties or their websites. So, we are encouraging you, visitors, to find out the corresponding Privacy Policies of those third-party advertisers for more accurate information. It may contain their methods and guidelines about how to change or customize certain choices.

Also, You have the ability to decide to disable cookies within your own browser properties. To educate more specific information about cookie control with different web browsers, it can be seen on the browsers' own websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California users have the freedom to:

Demand that a business that collects a user's private information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has gathered about users.

Demand that a business removes any private data about the user that a business has obtained.

Demand that a business that trades a user's private data, not trade the user's private data.

If you, a visitor make a request, we, learnbin have one month to reply to you. Please contact us, If you decided to claim any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We, learnbin would prefer to ensure you, visitors are fully informed of all of your data protection rights. Every visitor is granted the following rights:

The right to access – You, visitors have the freedom to demand copies of your private information. Sometimes we have to charge you a small price for this particular service.

The right to rectification – Users have the freedom to demand that we review any data they think is incorrect. Users also have the freedom to demand that we complete the data they think is unfinished.

The right to erasure – Users have the freedom to demand that we erase their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – Users have the freedom to demand that we restrict the processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to object to processing – users have the freedom to protest our processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to data portability – Users have the freedom to demand that we transfer the data that we have gathered to a different party, or directly to them, under specific circumstances.

If you make a special appeal, we have one month to reply to you. Please contact us if you would like to execute any of those rights.

Children's Information

Also adding protection for children while using the internet is one of our top priorities. We strongly inspire parents and guardians to monitor, engage in, and/or monitor and guide children's online actions.

Learn Bin does not intentionally gather any 'Personal Identifiable' Data from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child gave this kind of data on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us quickly and we will do our best efforts to immediately discard such data from our records.

© 2022 Learnbin.net. All rights reserved.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram