learnbin.net nav logo

PRIVACY POLICY​​


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

learnbin.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
MPX GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Justpremium BV
: Tappx
adality GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Bombora Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
crossvertise GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Audience Solutions S.A.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
LifeStreet Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Hyper LLC
Dable Inc.
OpenX
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sportradar AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Somplo Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
LeadsRx, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Hubvisor
CleverPush GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
SpotX, Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lupon Media
AiCreo S.r.l.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
travel audience GmbH
Traffective GmbH
WebAds B.V
Prebid.org
Novatiq limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Njuice AB
Ensighten
wetter.com GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
The MediaGrid Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Unicredit BankAustria AG
audio content & control GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bannerflow AB
Kayzen
HUAWEI Ads
FRVR Limited
Adikteev
advanced store GmbH
Media Square
Clipr
BRICKS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
adbility media GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sizmek by Amazon
Kairion GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
C WIRE AG
Adtelligent Inc.
Acxiom
United Internet Media GmbH
Disqus
Bring! Labs AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Weborama
Playad Media Group AB
Opinary GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
TX Group AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
IPONWEB GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Brand Advance Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
admetrics GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Pulse Innovations Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Converto AG
Arrivalist Co
Convo Ink
Jampp LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Agate Systems Limited
Jivox Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adloox SA
netzeffekt GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Skaze
Spoods GmbH
Smartology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Threedium
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Ziff Davis LLC
DNA-I.COM
Tredia Solutions SL
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Axiom Media Connect
Mindlytix SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Comscore B.V.
NextRoll, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Next Media SRL
Apester Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Converge-Digital
Fandom, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Telecoming S.A.
Passendo Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
JS Web Production
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SoundCast
Relevant Digital Oy
VECTAURY
mediarithmics SAS
Wizaly
SheMedia, LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Quantcast
The Ozone Project Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BidBerry SRL
Bababam
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Objective Partners BV
Advisible AB
Admixer EU GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
ARMIS SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Roku Advertising Services
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adhese
Playrcart Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Keymantics
Fido S.r.l
Infolinks Media, LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
SpringServe, LLC
MGID Inc.
Madington
Sift Media, Inc
Zeta Global
Goldbach Group AG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Luna Media Group LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Comcast International France SAS
Gamned
Permutive Limited
Commanders Act
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Browsi
Factor Eleven GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Mediakeys Platform
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Imonomy
Smart Traffik
Solution coupons
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Vidoomy Media SL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Nativo, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adnami Aps
Content Ignite
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Protected Media LTD
iPROM
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Skoiy
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Query Click Limited
Adventure Media
Arcspire Limited
DynAdmic
Teavaro
Kiosked Ltd
Eskimi
ADRENALEAD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Arpeely Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Nexx360
Adsonica
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adverticum cPlc.
PML Innovative Media
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
umlaut communication gmbh
ShareThis, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Alphalyr SAS
Evorra Ltd
The Trade Desk
ADWAYS SAS
Teads France SAS
Dynata LLC
KUPONA GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
1plusX AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Automattic Ads
Smart Adserver
Pressboard Media Inc
Natexo Spain
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Turk Telekom
BeOp
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sojern, Inc.
AdView
Timehop, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sublime
BILENDI SA
Venatus Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
diva-e products
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adomik
Ein Rad AB
Beaconspark Ltd
giosg.com Oy
BCOVERY SAS
glomex GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
ETARGET SE
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AirGrid LTD
Welect GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Gamesight Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adWMG
NEURAL.ONE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
plista GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Digital East GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ADSOCY
XChange by SFBX®
Brid Video DOO
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Resono B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adlane LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
A Million Ads
Seeding Alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Media16 ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Synkd Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADFI MEDIA SL
Meetrics GmbH
ADUX
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BusinessClick
Widespace AB
Mobkoi Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Adxperience SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
lead alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
emetriq GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
UniCredit S.p.A.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Gemius SA
Allegro.pl
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NEXD
Delta Projects AB
Livewrapped AB
Avocet Systems Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
PubWise, LLLP
Publica LLC
Kwanko
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Better Ads GmbH
PROXISTORE
Rockerbox, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
On Device Research Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
TabMo SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
One Tech Group GmbH
Nielsen International SA
GeoEdge
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Vibrant Media Limited
Seenthis AB
Placense Ltd
ADMAX
REMAILME
LoopMe Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Mobsuccess
INFOnline GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Criteo SA
Next Millennium Media INC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
video intelligence AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdColony, Inc.
adhood.com
dpa-infocom GmbH
twiago GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Google Advertising Products
BidTheatre AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Norstat AS
Near Intelligence
digitalAudience
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GeistM Technologies LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
YOC AG
Golden Bees
Readpeak Oy
Wagawin GmbH
Adssets AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adsolutions BV
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
UberMedia, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Improve Digital
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MNTN
INVIDI technologies AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
YouGov
Aniview LTD
ad6media
SunMedia
OneTag Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
HUMAN
GADSME
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoProve Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Semasio GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Jellyfish France
Blis Global Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AudienceProject Aps
Maximus Live LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Arkeero
Cint AB
GfK SE
agof studies
adQuery
Upwave Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Piano Software Inc.
EXADS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adkernel LLC
Impactify
AdTheorent, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
TAPTAP Digital SL
EMX Digital LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Nativery Srl
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Wunderkind Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Unblockia SL
Sharethrough, Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
LiveRamp
RevJet
Adludio Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Monet Engine Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
M32 Connect Inc
Nubo LTD
Truvid Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Smile Wanted Group
BSmartData GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Kubient Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NEORY GmbH
Rezonence Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Epsilon
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AntVoice
Footballco Media Limited
AuDigent
MindTake Research GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Duration Media, LLC.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ermes
Cavai AS & UK
MARKETPERF CORP
Playwire LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
PRECISO SRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Realytics
The Reach Group GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
zillian sa
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ask Locala
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dentsu London Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Parrable, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Crowdy News Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
zeotap GmbH
Notify
OnProspects Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Permodo GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Innovid LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
33Across
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
Publisher First, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
INNITY
Bucksense Inc
Knorex
ViewPay
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teroa S.A.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Verasity Limited
Cuebiq
Extreme Reach, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
remerge GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
MEDIAMETRIE
Bigabid Media ltd
BritePool Inc
152 Media LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Habu
Videobyte Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Exactag GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pinpoll GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Baidu USA
RevX
LiveIntent Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Adform A/S
B2B Media Group GmbH
Online Solution
PIA Advertising GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Cookie Market LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Blingby LLC
ARKHEUS
Bidtellect, Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Meson Mediation LLC
Powerspace
Frameplay Corporation
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Amazon Advertising
INVIBES GROUP
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Exit Bee Limited
iProspect GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Viznet
Impact+
Radio Net Media Limited
digidip GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Stream Eye OOD
Unruly Group LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
mainADV Srl
SmartyAds Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Playhill Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Experian Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Digital Squad
VUUKLE DMCC
Realeyes OU
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
OneFootball GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Underdog Media LLC
Better Banners A/S
Adnuntius AS
belboon GmbH
uppr GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
StackAdapt
Revcontent, LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Samsung Ads
WebMedia
MISSENA
Sirdata
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adpone SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
GumGum, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADventori SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Unacast Inc.
eBay Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
TV Scientific Inc
1000mercis (Numberly)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AWIN AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Brandcom.inc AS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Fyber
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
A.Mob
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mars Media Group
adsquare GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learnbin.net/annualRequestSummary


regarding learnbin.net



Email:
[email protected]


Email:
[email protected]

Privacy Policy for Learnbin.net

At Learnbin, which can be accessed from https://learnbin.net, one of our main priorities is the protecting privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document includes types of information and data that are gathered and recorded by Learn Bin and how we intend to use it.

If you have further inquiries or need more information regarding our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy affects just only our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the data that they shared and/or recorded in Learn Bin. This policy is not relevant to any data gathered offline or via parties other than this website.

Consent

By accessing our website, learnbin.net, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal data that you are asked to give, and the purposes why you are asked to give it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to give your private data.

If you reach us directly, we may collect extra information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may give us, and any other data you may decide to give.

We do not offer account registrations. To access our website, visitors do not require any kind of registration.

Also, we offer a newsletter service (we use Mailchimp as the email marketing platform). If you decided to sign up for our newsletter service, you will be asked to provide your e-mail address only. Visitors have complete freedom to decide to sign up for that service or not.

Also when you decided to post a comment we asked you to provide information like your email, your name, and your website.

How we use your information

We use the data that we gather in different methods, including to:

  • Provide, manage, and maintain our website properly
  • Develop, personalize, and extend our website
  • Recognize and investigate how visitors use our website
  • Develop new services, better features, and better functionality
  • Communicate with visitors, either directly or over one of our associates, including for customer help, to notice you with updates and other knowledge relating to LearnBin, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent scams and prevent unauthorized activities

Log Files

Learn Bin follows a standard method of using log files. Those files log visitors when they access websites. All hosting providers do this and are a part of hosting providers' analytics. The data gathered by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and maybe the amount of clicks. Those are not connected to any data that is individually identifiable. The goal of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking visitors' actions on the website, and collecting demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Similar to any other website, Learnbin uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to save data including visitors' choices, and the pages on the website that the visitor entered or visited. The data is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser types and/or other data.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on Learnbin. Google also uses cookies, recognized as 'DART cookies', to show ads to our website users based on their visits to other websites on the internet. Nevertheless, users may decide to reject the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You can use the given list to discover the Privacy Policy for any of the advertising parties of Learnbin.

Third-party advertising servers or advertising networks utilize technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their own advertisements and links that have been placed on Learnbin, which are transferred straight to visitors' browsers. They automatically obtain your IP address when this process happens. Those technologies are utilized to estimate the effectiveness of their advertising operations and/or to personalize the advertising content that you accessed on websites that you have visited.

Please understand that Learnbin has no access to or control over those cookies that are utilized by third-party advertising parties.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Learnbin's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertiser parties or their websites. So, we are encouraging you, visitors, to find out the corresponding Privacy Policies of those third-party advertisers for more accurate information. It may contain their methods and guidelines about how to change or customize certain choices.

Also, You have the ability to decide to disable cookies within your own browser properties. To educate more specific information about cookie control with different web browsers, it can be seen on the browsers' own websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California users have the freedom to:

Demand that a business that collects a user's private information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has gathered about users.

Demand that a business removes any private data about the user that a business has obtained.

Demand that a business that trades a user's private data, not trade the user's private data.

If you, a visitor make a request, we, learnbin have one month to reply to you. Please contact us, If you decided to claim any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We, learnbin would prefer to ensure you, visitors are fully informed of all of your data protection rights. Every visitor is granted the following rights:

The right to access – You, visitors have the freedom to demand copies of your private information. Sometimes we have to charge you a small price for this particular service.

The right to rectification – Users have the freedom to demand that we review any data they think is incorrect. Users also have the freedom to demand that we complete the data they think is unfinished.

The right to erasure – Users have the freedom to demand that we erase their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – Users have the freedom to demand that we restrict the processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to object to processing – users have the freedom to protest our processing of their private data, under specific circumstances.

The right to data portability – Users have the freedom to demand that we transfer the data that we have gathered to a different party, or directly to them, under specific circumstances.

If you make a special appeal, we have one month to reply to you. Please contact us if you would like to execute any of those rights.

Children's Information

Also adding protection for children while using the internet is one of our top priorities. We strongly inspire parents and guardians to monitor, engage in, and/or monitor and guide children's online actions.

Learn Bin does not intentionally gather any 'Personal Identifiable' Data from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child gave this kind of data on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us quickly and we will do our best efforts to immediately discard such data from our records.

© 2022 Learnbin.net. All rights reserved.
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram